Men´s 7v7 - Soccer - Tuesday (FA) - Fall 2019

Sold Out

[ View League Details + Any Remaining Availability ]    [ View Playoff Bracket ]

Current Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Points +

Points -

Point Dif

Ranking

Byong Sun Ballers

8

1

25

6

19

1

The Balotellitubbies

7

2

32

13

19

2

Bayer Neverlusen

6

2

33

11

22

3

David Kellog F.C.

6

3

19

21

-2

4

Tree Frogs

5

4

26

25

1

5

GVFC

4

4

25

19

6

6

Joga Bonito

4

4

31

26

5

7

The Boys

4

4

23

24

-1

8

The Team Captains

4

5

38

35

3

9

Irish Tadgers

3

4

22

19

3

10

One Past the Goalie

3

5

14

10

4

11

Sith Happens

3

5

11

33

-22

12

Cabras Lokas

1

7

13

24

-11

13

Dzu United

0

8

9

55

-46

14

 

League Schedule

Away

vs

Home

Score

Bayer Neverlusen

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 0 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

David Kellog F.C.

vs

Sith Happens

( 6 - 1 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Joga Bonito

vs

GVFC

( 4 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Dzu United

vs

Cabras Lokas

( 0 - 6 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Irish Tadgers

vs

Byong Sun Ballers

( 1 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Tree Frogs

vs

The Boys

( 2 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

The Team Captains

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 0 - 9 )

Tuesday, 09/10 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

David Kellog F.C.

vs

Irish Tadgers

( 2 - 1 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Dzu United

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 0 - 2 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Tree Frogs

vs

The Team Captains

( 1 - 2 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Byong Sun Ballers

vs

Sith Happens

( 3 - 0 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

GVFC

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 2 - 4 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Cabras Lokas

vs

The Boys

( 5 - 6 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Bayer Neverlusen

vs

Joga Bonito

( 4 - 2 )

Tuesday, 09/17 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Byong Sun Ballers

vs

The Boys

( 3 - 0 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Tree Frogs

vs

Joga Bonito

( 5 - 4 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

GVFC

vs

Irish Tadgers

( 1 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Dzu United

vs

The Team Captains

( 0 - 11 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Bayer Neverlusen

vs

Sith Happens

( 11 - 0 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Cabras Lokas

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 0 - 3 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

David Kellog F.C.

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 2 - 1 )

Tuesday, 09/24 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Dzu United

vs

Joga Bonito

( 1 - 12 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

The Team Captains

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 3 - 6 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Irish Tadgers

vs

The Boys

( 3 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Byong Sun Ballers

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 4 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

GVFC

vs

Sith Happens

( 5 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Cabras Lokas

vs

Tree Frogs

( 1 - 2 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Bayer Neverlusen

vs

David Kellog F.C.

( 6 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/01 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Byong Sun Ballers

vs

Bayer Neverlusen

( 1 - 2 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

One Past the Goalie

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 0 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Cabras Lokas

vs

GVFC

( 0 - 5 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Tree Frogs

vs

Irish Tadgers

( 6 - 5 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

The Team Captains

vs

The Boys

( 5 - 4 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Joga Bonito

vs

David Kellog F.C.

( 4 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Dzu United

vs

Sith Happens

( 2 - 3 )

Tuesday, 10/08 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Irish Tadgers

vs

Dzu United

( 8 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Sith Happens

vs

Cabras Lokas

( 3 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Bayer Neverlusen

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 3 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

The Balotellitubbies

vs

Byong Sun Ballers

( 2 - 3 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Tree Frogs

vs

David Kellog F.C.

( 2 - 3 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

The Team Captains

vs

Joga Bonito

( 2 - 3 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

GVFC

vs

The Boys

( 4 - 2 )

Tuesday, 10/15 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Tree Frogs

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 1 - 4 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

The Boys

vs

Dzu United

( 2 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

David Kellog F.C.

vs

One Past the Goalie

( 1 - 0 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Byong Sun Ballers

vs

Joga Bonito

( 3 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

GVFC

vs

The Team Captains

( 3 - 1 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Irish Tadgers

vs

Bayer Neverlusen

( 1 - 6 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Cabras Lokas

vs

Sith Happens

( 1 - 2 )

Tuesday, 10/22 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Joga Bonito

vs

The Balotellitubbies

( 1 - 8 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Sith Happens

vs

The Boys

( 1 - 5 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

One Past the Goalie

vs

Byong Sun Ballers

( 0 - 1 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

GVFC

vs

David Kellog F.C.

( 2 - 4 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

Cabras Lokas

vs

Tree Frogs

( 0 - 3 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Dzu United

vs

The Team Captains

( 5 - 11 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 10/29 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

The Balotellitubbies

vs

Bayer Neverlusen

( 3 - 1 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

David Kellog F.C.

vs

Byong Sun Ballers

( 0 - 4 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 6:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

vs

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

( 0 - 2 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 7:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

The Boys

vs

Irish Tadgers

( 0 - 0 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

Tree Frogs

vs

The Team Captains

( 4 - 3 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 8:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 2

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

vs

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

( 2 - 0 )

PLAYOFF Tuesday, 11/05 - 9:30 PM - Legacy Charter - Field 1

 

soccer-mens-fa19-tues-gsl_1

  • 7 v 7 mens
  • 7 regular scheduled games and playoffs for EVERY team
  • All players must be 21 years of age or older
  • For detailed game rules click here
  • Tuesdays, starting 9/10/2019
  • 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm start times
  • Teams supply & wear similar colored shirts or jerseys.
  • Teams should bring a light or dark alternative to games to avoid conflicts
  • Top bracket champion team will be awarded shirts and prizes
  • All cancellations will be posted to two outlets: The GSL Facebook Page OR The GSL Twitter Feed 
  • If you have any additional questions or would like more information on our policies, please visit our FAQ page
TEAM FEE,  $53.00 per player, unlimited roster after a minimum 11 paid player spots
  • Team payment due in full by midnight on 9/3/19
FREE AGENT, $58.00 per player, Free agents are placed on a team of other free agents 

LOCATION:
Legacy Charter
-900 Woodside Ave Greenville, SC 29611
Parking lot on E. Bramlett across from soccer field.
*GSL reserves the right to move the league to another site based on the availability of gym or a final number of teams registered. No refunds will be given if the league location is changed.  

*Potential dates of play, including but not limited to any cancellations, inclement weather, facility constraints or playoff formats. GSL reserves the right to schedule makeups and playoffs on days/nights other than regular days/nights. Start times are based on the final number of registered teams. 

Want a GSL t-shirt? Complimentary shirts will be given courtesy of our sponsors to players who register by the league deadline of 8/30/2019 midnight. Full details here: https://www.playgreenville.com/tshirts

SPONSORS

1545768_1425556794365513_2188286672116141286_n_1
$10 Bud Light Pitchers
$12.50 Bud Light & Michelob Ultra Buckets

$6 Chicken Nachos
Universal Joint - 300 E. Stone Ave. Greenville, SC 29609 
stone_hard3dsml $13 Bud Light, Budweiser, & Michelob Ultra Buckets
$4 Wicked Weed Pernicious & Lieutenant Dank
$4 Brewery 85 Fishin Beer & Yeomans Brown
$4 Palmetto Huger Street IPA

50% off any ONE Pizza
Stone Pizza-500 E Park Ave. Greenville, SC 29601

download_1 20% Off Your Bill 
Hall Of Fame Sports Grill 
531 Wade Hampton Blvd.
Greenville, SC 29609
image GSL_logo_no_tag